Thursday July 2ND @ Eagle Creek CC will be an 8:00am Shotgun Start

Evan Taylor 11 & U Eagle Creek
Joel Craft 11 & U Eagle Creek
Claire Lucas 11 & U Eagle Creek
Al Bessler 11 & U Eagle Creek
Kevin Tobergte 11 & U Eagle Creek
Meiyi Wu 11 & U Eagle Creek
Victoria Camacho 11 & U Eagle Creek
Adam Owens 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Ryan Mitts 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Tyler Mitts 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Evan Schwarz 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Joe Wilson 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Luke Ziegler 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Michael Geiman 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Luke Herbst 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Ben Wood 12 & 13 Eagle Creek
Logan Herbst 14-15 Eagle Creek
Lincoln Herbst 14-15 Eagle Creek
Ben Peiper 14-15 Eagle Creek
Cade Snyder 14-15 Eagle Creek
Drew Laake 14-15 Eagle Creek
Evan Klein 14-15 Eagle Creek
Josh Wehrman 14-15 Eagle Creek
Lincoln Hammon 14-15 Eagle Creek
Max Brueckner 14-15 Eagle Creek
Nick Petroze 14-15 Eagle Creek
Owen Rich 14-15 Eagle Creek
Paul Thelen 14-15 Eagle Creek
Jerod Baynum 14-15 Eagle Creek
Mitchell Schilling 14-15 Eagle Creek
Bryan Walton 14-15 Eagle Creek
Spencer Chaney 14-15 Eagle Creek
Andrew Meagher 14-15 Eagle Creek
Peter Wood 14-15 Eagle Creek
Justin Paoletti 14-15 Eagle Creek
Jack Cleveland 14-15 Eagle Creek
Lucas Reynolds 14-15 Eagle Creek
Aron Walker 16-18 Eagle Creek
Brian Cantrall 16-18 Eagle Creek
Cameron Mineer 16-18 Eagle Creek
Chandler McMahan 16-18 Eagle Creek
Owen Downard 16-18 Eagle Creek
Jacob Bohman 16-18 Eagle Creek
Logan Griffin 16-18 Eagle Creek
Zach Baynum 16-18 Eagle Creek
Nicholas Carpenter 16-18 Eagle Creek
Ryan Otten 16-18 Eagle Creek
Trevor Yost 16-18 Eagle Creek
Will Brady 16-18 Eagle Creek
Joe Robbins 16-18 Eagle Creek
Abby Bricking Annika Eagle Creek
Megan Mauer Annika Eagle Creek
Adriane Mason Annika Eagle Creek
Cassidy Pressman Annika Eagle Creek
Alex Padgett Wie Eagle Creek
Lauren Mays Wie Eagle Creek
Madelyn Richman Wie Eagle Creek
Madison Kleckner Wie Eagle Creek
Kayla Behne Wie Eagle Creek
Camryn Bellish Wie Eagle Creek
Kayla Ford Wie Eagle Creek
Mia Schrand Wie Eagle Creek

Final Results from The Shark Shootout @ Elks Run GC in Batavia, Ohio

Player Division Course Scores Total Points
Logan Hughes 11 & U Elks Run 49-45 94 400
Kevin Tobergte 11 & U Elks Run 56-46 102 300
Al Bessler 11 & U Elks Run 60-55 115 250
Player Division Course Scores Total Points
Evan Schwarz 12 & 13 Elks Run 84-81 165 400
Justin Gabbard 12 & 13 Elks Run 82-91 173 300
Michael Geiman 12 & 13 Elks Run 103-93 196 250
Adam Owens 12 &13 Elks Run 98-108 206 200
Player Division Course Scores Total Points
Tim Alexander 14-15 Elks Run 79-73 152 400
Justin Paoletti 14-15 Elks Run 84-81 165 300
Jordan Hughes 14-15 Elks Run 85-82 167 250
Mitchell Schilling 14-15 Elks Run 91-79 170 200
Ben Peiper 14-15 Elks Run 88-86 174 180
Drew Laake 14-15 Elks Run 88-103 191 160
Justin Blessing 14-15 Elks Run 104-113 217 140
Player Division Course Scores Total Points
Brian Cantrall 16-18 Elks Run 75-78 153 400
Trevor Yost 16-18 Elks Run 79-80 159 300
Evan Thompson 16-18 Elks Run 79-86 165 250
Davis Halderman 16-18 Elks Run 80-88 168 200
Joey Ampfer 16-18 Elks Run 88-85 173 180
Aron Walker 16-18 Elks Run 88-86 174 160
Chandler McMahan 16-18 Elks Run 92-91 183 140
Jacob Zai 16-18 Elks Run 93-DNS
Player Division Course Scores Total
Madison Kleckner Wie Elks Run 108-101 209
Lauren Mays Wie Elks Run 127-128 255
Player Division Course Scores Total Points
Hannah Scroggins Annika Elks Run 87-89 176 400
Holley Hart Annika Elks Run 99-92 191 300

Results From Elks Run Day 1 Day 2 will be a 7:30 am Shotgun Start

Logan Hughes 11 & U Elks Run 49
Kevin Tobergte 11 & U Elks Run 56
Al Bessler 11 & U Elks Run 60
Justin Gabbard 12 & 13 Elks Run 82
Evan Schwarz 12 & 13 Elks Run 84
Adam Owens 12 &13 Elks Run 98
Michael Geiman 12 & 13 Elks Run 103
Tim Alexander 14-15 Elks Run 79
Justin Paoletti 14-15 Elks Run 84
Jordan Hughes 14-15 Elks Run 85
Ben Peiper 14-15 Elks Run 88
Drew Laake 14-15 Elks Run 88
Mitchell Schilling 14-15 Elks Run 91
Justin Blessing 14-15 Elks Run 104
Brian Cantrall 16-18 Elks Run 75
Trevor Yost 16-18 Elks Run 79
Evan Thompson 16-18 Elks Run 79
Davis Halderman 16-18 Elks Run 80
Joey Ampfer 16-18 Elks Run 85
Aron Walker 16-18 Elks Run 88
Chandler McMahan 16-18 Elks Run 92
Jacob Zai 16-18 Elks Run 93
Madison Kleckner Wie Elks Run 108
Lauren Mays Wie Elks Run 127
Hannah Scroggins Annika Elks Run 87
Holley Hart Annika Elks Run 99

The Shark Shootout @ Elks Run will be a 7:30am Shotgun start on Both Monday and Tuesday

Al Bessler 11 & U Elks Run
Kevin Tobergte 11 & U Elks Run
Logan Hughes 11 & U Elks Run
Evan Schwarz 12 & 13 Elks Run
Justin Gabbard 12 & 13 Elks Run
Michael Geiman 12 & 13 Elks Run
Ben Pieper 14-15 Elks Run
Pierce Mendell 14-15 Elks Run
Drew Laake 14-15 Elks Run
Jordan Hughes 14-15 Elks Run
Tyler Chandler 14-15 Elks Run
Justin Paoletti 14-15 Elks Run
Justin Blessing 14-15 Elks Run
Mitchell Schilling 14-15 Elks Run
Tim Alexander 14-15 Elks Run
Trevor Yost 16-18 Elks Run
Aron Walker 16-18 Elks Run
Cameron Mineer 16-18 Elks Run
Chandler McMahan 16-18 Elks Run
Davis Halderman 16-18 Elks Run
Evan Thompson 16-18 Elks Run
Jacob Zai 16-18 Elks Run
Joey Ampfer 16-18 Elks Run
Brian Cantrall 16-18 Elks Run
Logan Griffin 16-18 Elks Run
Lauren Mays Wie Elks Run
Madison Kleckner Wie Elks Run
Hannah Scroggins Annika Elks Run
Holley Hart Annika Elks Run

Final Results From The Northern Kentucky Junior Am. Played At Summit Hills CC and Northern Kentucky GC on June 22-23,2015

Player Division Course Scores Total
Evan Taylor 11 & U Summit/NKGC 50-48 98
Kevin Tobergte 11 & U Summit/NKGC 56-52 108
Brooke Bihl 11 & U Summit/NKGC 57-57 114
Victoria Camacho 11 & U Summit/NKGC 72-69 141
Player Division Course Scores Total
Rylan Wotherspoon 12 & !3 Summit/NKGC 82-84 166
Evan Schwarz 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 81-89 170
Ethan Eilerman 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 85-88 173
Ben Sweeten 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 87-88 175
Max Hill 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 87-93 180
Luke Herbst 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 90-91 181
Michael Geiman 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 91-90 181
Evan Stewart 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 97-93 190
Adam Owens 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 97-96 193
Lucas Allnut 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 107-96 203
Luke Ziegler 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 102-102 204
Joe Wilson 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 114-97 211
Player Division Course Day 1
Olivia Hinton Wie Summit/NKGC 104-94 198
Charity Arn Wie Summit/NKGC 105-103 208
Player Division Course Day 1
Amy Pugliano Annika Summit/NKGC 82-90 172
Holley Hart Annika Summit/NKGC 87-93 180
Christian Arn Annika Summit/NKGC 94-97 191
Katelyn Egbers Annika Summit/NKGC 100-107 207
Abby Cook Annika Summit/NKGC 120-118 238
Natalie Snyder Annika Summit/NKGC 100-DNS WD
Player Division Course Scores Total
Jacob Vrolijk 16-18 Summit/NKGC 73-77 150
Chandler Clark 16-18 Summit/NKGC 76-76 152
Trey Roseberry 16-18 Summit/NKGC 75-82 157
Matt Striegel 16-18 Summit/NKGC 75-83 158
Evan Thompson 16-18 Summit/NKGC 84-78 162
Brian Cantrall 16-18 Summit/NKGC 76-90 166
Davis Halderman 16-18 Summit/NKGC 84-82 166
Jacob Zai 16-18 Summit/NKGC 82-86 168
Owen Downard 16-18 Summit/NKGC 88-80 168
Jayden Cummins 16-18 Summit/NKGC 79-94 173
Jarrett Eilerman 16-18 Summit/NKGC 85-96 181
Brett Bihl 16-18 Summit/NKGC 93-94 187
Micah Myers 16-18 Summit/NKGC 95-101 196
Joe Robbins 16-18 Summit/NKGC 94-105 199
Nicholas Carpenter 16-18 Summit/NKGC 100-100 200
Neal Schroer 16-18 Summit/NKGC 88-DNF DNF
Logan Griffin 16-18 Summit/NKGC 82-DNS WD
Val Riegler 16-18 Summit/NKGC 91-DNS WD
Player Division Course Scores Total
Tim Alexander 14-15 Summit/NKGC 77-72 149
Mitchell Schilling 14-15 Summit/NKGC 80-75 155
Tyler Chandler 14-15 Summit/NKGC 81-77 158
Lincoln Herbst 14-15 Summit/NKGC 85-80 165
Lincoln Hammon 14-15 Summit/NKGC 85-80 165
Zach Catalano 14-15 Summit/NKGC 85-83 168
Paul Thelen 14-15 Summit/NKGC 84-85 169
Kyle West 14-15 Summit/NKGC 86-83 169
Justin Paoletti 14-15 Summit/NKGC 87-82 169
Nick Petroze 14-15 Summit/NKGC 83-88 171
Evan Klein 14-15 Summit/NKGC 87-84 171
Spencer Chaney 14-15 Summit/NKGC 91-83 174
Lucas Reynolds 14-15 Summit/NKGC 88-88 176
Ben Peiper 14-15 Summit/NKGC 94-84 178
Ryan Leigh 14-15 Summit/NKGC 90-92 182
Josh Wehrman 14-15 Summit/NKGC 92-92 184
Drew Laake 14-15 Summit/NKGC 93-94 187
Cade Snyder 14-15 Summit/NKGC 99-99 198
Andrew Meagher 14-15 Summit/NKGC 95-104 199
Aaron Verst 14-15 Summit/NKGC 101-103 204
Justin Blessing 14-15 Summit/NKGC 106-120 226
Grant Jolly 14-15 Summit/NKGC 113-120 233
Max Brueckner 14-15 Summit/NKGC 131-124 255
Matthew Arentsen 14-15 Summit/NKGC 130-130 260
Pierce Mendell 14-15 Summit/NKGC 91-DNS WD

Results from Day One @ Summit Hills CC Day 2 will be an 7:30am Shotgun Start @ Northern Ky GC ( formerly Pendleton CC)

Player Division Course Day 1 Day 2
Evan Taylor 11 & U Summit/NKGC 50 2A
Kevin Tobergte 11 & U Summit/NKGC 56 2A
Brooke Bihl 11 & U Summit/NKGC 57 2B
Victoria Camacho 11 & U Summit/NKGC 72 2B
Player Division Course Day 1 Day 2
Evan Schwarz 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 81 12A
Rylan Wotherspoon 12 & !3 Summit/NKGC 82 12A
Ethan Eilerman 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 85 12A
Max Hill 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 87 12B
Ben Sweeten 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 87 12B
Luke Herbst 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 90 12B
Michael Geiman 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 91 11A
Evan Stewart 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 97 11A
Adam Owens 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 97 11A
Luke Ziegler 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 102 11B
Lucas Allnut 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 107 11B
Joe Wilson 12 & 13 Summit/NKGC 114 11B
Player Division Course Day 1 Day 2
Olivia Hinton Wie Summit/NKGC 104 10A
Charity Arn Wie Summit/NKGC 105 10A
Player Division Course Day 1 Day 2
Amy Pugliano Annika Summit/NKGC 82 10B
Holley Hart Annika Summit/NKGC 87 10B
Christian Arn Annika Summit/NKGC 94 10B
Katelyn Egbers Annika Summit/NKGC 100 10C
Natalie Snyder Annika Summit/NKGC 100 10C
Abby Cook Annika Summit/NKGC 120 10C
Player Division Course Day 1 Day 2
Jacob Vrolijk 16-18 Summit/NKGC 73 1A
Matt Striegel 16-18 Summit/NKGC 75 1A
Trey Roseberry 16-18 Summit/NKGC 75 1A
Chandler Clark 16-18 Summit/NKGC 76 1B
Brian Cantrall 16-18 Summit/NKGC 76 1B
Jayden Cummins 16-18 Summit/NKGC 79 1B
Logan Griffin 16-18 Summit/NKGC 82 1C
Jacob Zai 16-18 Summit/NKGC 82 1C
Davis Halderman 16-18 Summit/NKGC 84 1C
Evan Thompson 16-18 Summit/NKGC 84 18A
Jarrett Eilerman 16-18 Summit/NKGC 85 18A
Neal Schroer 16-18 Summit/NKGC 88 18A
Owen Downard 16-18 Summit/NKGC 88 18B
Val Riegler 16-18 Summit/NKGC 91 18B
Brett Bihl 16-18 Summit/NKGC 93 18B
Joe Robbins 16-18 Summit/NKGC 94 17A
Micah Myers 16-18 Summit/NKGC 95 17A
Nicholas Carpenter 16-18 Summit/NKGC 100 17A
Player Division Course Day 1 Day 2
Tim Alexander 14-15 Summit/NKGC 77 17B
Mitchell Schilling 14-15 Summit/NKGC 80 17B
Tyler Chandler 14-15 Summit/NKGC 81 17B
Nick Petroze 14-15 Summit/NKGC 83 17B
Paul Thelen 14-15 Summit/NKGC 84 16A
Zach Catalano 14-15 Summit/NKGC 85 16A
Lincoln Herbst 14-15 Summit/NKGC 85 16A
Lincoln Hammon 14-15 Summit/NKGC 85 16B
Kyle West 14-15 Summit/NKGC 86 16B
Evan Klein 14-15 Summit/NKGC 87 16B
Justin Paoletti 14-15 Summit/NKGC 87 15A
Lucas Reynolds 14-15 Summit/NKGC 88 15A
Ryan Leigh 14-15 Summit/NKGC 90 15A
Spencer Chaney 14-15 Summit/NKGC 91 15B
Pierce Mendell 14-15 Summit/NKGC 91 15B
Josh Wehrman 14-15 Summit/NKGC 92 15B
Drew Laake 14-15 Summit/NKGC 93 14A
Ben Peiper 14-15 Summit/NKGC 94 14A
Andrew Meagher 14-15 Summit/NKGC 95 14A
Cade Snyder 14-15 Summit/NKGC 99 14B
Aaron Verst 14-15 Summit/NKGC 101 14B
Justin Blessing 14-15 Summit/NKGC 106 14B
Grant Jolly 14-15 Summit/NKGC 113 13A
Matthew Arentsen 14-15 Summit/NKGC 130 13A
Max Brueckner 14-15 Summit/NKGC 131 13A